Category Archives: Stats

Class AA Region 3 Section Records

CLASS AA Region 3 Section Records School Overall Vs. Reg Vs. Sect Streak SECTION 1         Independence 9-6 5-4 3-3 W-1 Liberty 0-14 0-10 0-6 L-14 Oak Hill 9-6 5-4 4-1 L-1 Westside 10-6 3-3 1-2 W-4 Wyoming East 8-7 5-5 4-1 W-1 SECTION 2         Bluefield 14-2 6-1…more »

Area Boys Scoring Statistics, thru 2-1-17

Player, School Gms FG 3s FT-FTA Pts Avg               Seth Brown, Greenbrier East 13 92 19 62-76 265 20.4 Luke LeRose, Nicholas County 16 122 13 67-97 326 20.4 Shane Lipps, Richwood 14 96 23 59-84 274 19.6 Jay Moore, Greater Beckley 16 107 11 86-127 311 19.5 Dominic…more »

AREA BOYS Scoring Statistics, thru 1-29-17

Player, School Gms FG 3s FT-FTA Points Avg,               Shane Lipps, Richwood 12 88 23 53-78 252 21.0 Seth Brown, Greenbrier East 13 92 19 62-76 265 20.4 Luke LeRose, Nicholas County 15 111 12 60-87 296 19.7 Dylan Dickens, Independence 12 92 0 41-85 225 18.8 Jay Moore,…more »

Area Team Scoring Statistics, thru 1-29-17

School Record FG 3s FT-FTA Pts Avg CLASS AAA             Greenbrier East 9-4 343 113 147-210 948 72.9 Woodrow Wilson 9-4 345 80 162-236 939 72.2 Princeton 5-9 236 62 154-235 688 49.1 CLASS AA             Nicholas County 6-10 421 117 201-302 1,159 72.4 Bluefield…more »

CLASS A Region 3 Section records

  School Record Vs. Section Vs. Region CLASS AA       REGION 1       Oak Hill 6-4 3-0 3-2 Wyoming East 7-4 4-1 5-4 Independence 6-3 2-2 4-2 Westside 6-5 1-1 2-2 Liberty 0-12 0-6 0-9 REGION 2       Shady Spring 8-5 2-1 4-1 Bluefield 9-2 2-1 5-1 PikeView 7-5…more »

Area Boys Schedule 1-23 thru 1-28

MONDAY, JAN. 23 Mount View at Greater Beckley Summers at Midland Trail TUESDAY, Jan. 24 Princeton at Wyoming East Woodrow at Capital Greenbrier East at Bluefield James Monroe at PikeView Braxton at Nicholas County Westside at Oak Hill Independence at Shady Spring Fayetteville at Greater Beckley Greenbrier East at Midland Trail Montcalm at Meadow Bridge…more »

Area Boys Team Statistics, thru 1-21-17

School Record FG 3s FT-FTA Points Avg. CLASS AAA             Greenbrier East 8-2 261 91 122-177 737 73.7 Woodrow Wilson 7-3 237 59 128-189 671 67.1 Princeton 4-7 184 50 129-197 547 49.7 CLASS AA             Bluefield 9-2 312 47 122-210 793 72.1 Nicholas County…more »

Area Boys Individual Scoring, thru 1-21-17

Player, School Gms FG 3s FT-FTA Points Avg. Seth Brown, Greenbrier East 10 79 17 60-73 235 23.5 Shane Lipps, Richwood 10 74 17 47-65 212 21.2 Luke LeRose, Nicholas County 13 97 10 52-76 258 19.8 Tyler Haga, Independence 9 60 17 36-61 173 19.2 Dylan Dickens, Independence 9 69 0 32-71 170 18.9…more »

Area Boys Team Scoring Statistics

School Record FG 3s FT-FTA Points Avg. CLASS AAA             Greenbrier East 7-1 220 78 98-143 616 77.0 Woodrow Wilson 4-3 171 46 88-133 484 69.1 Princeton 3-6 152 45 113-176 462 51.3 CLASS AA             Bluefield 9-1 293 44 114-199 744 74.4 Nicholas County…more »

Area Boys Scoring Statistics, Updated 4 p.m. 1-16-17

Player, School Gms FG 3s FT-FTA Points Avg. Seth Brown, Greenbrier East 8 62 16 45-56 185 23.1 Shane Lipps, Richwood 8 64 15 37-54 180 22.5 Luke LeRose, Nicholas County 11 87 10 51-74 237 21.5 Tyler Haga, Independence 6 45 12 26-39 128 21.3 Dominic Lewis, James Monroe 9 63 19 24-39 168…more »

Follow us on Twitter